Tender for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remune...

The PANCHAYAT, RURAL HOUSING AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Adm Supervisor Ame District; Adm Supervisor Am, Qty: 228 in Navsari, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7278592 | Ref ID: 137732346). The estimated tender value is ₹ 71073911, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2132217.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Adm Supervisor Ame District; Adm Supervisor Am, Qty: 228 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Adm Supervisor Ame District; Adm Supervisor Am, Qty: 228 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Adm Supervisor Ame District; Adm Supervisor Am, Qty: 228

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137732346

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7278592

Tender Value: ₹ 71073911

Tender EMD: ₹ 2132217

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - PMAY G WORKS MANAGER; PMAY G WORKS MANAGER; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - SBM G DISTRICT CO ORDINATOR; SBM G DISTRICT CO ORDINATOR; MBA in Rurlal Manegment/MSW/MRS relevant field, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - SBM G HR & CAPICITY BUILDING CONSULTANT; SBM G HR & CAPICITY BUILDING CONSULTANT; (MBA/MSW/Master in H R/MRS/NRM), Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - SBM G I E C CONSULTANT; SBM G I E C CONSULTANT; Master Degree in Communication/journalism/PublicAff airs/Social scince and MS Office Course, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - SBM G - M AND E & M I S SPECIALIST; SBM G - M AND E & M I S SPECIALIST; Master Degree in Statistic/Maths and PGDCA, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - SBM G - ACCOUNT ASSISTANT; SBM G - ACCOUNT ASSISTANT; B com(More than 50% marks), Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - SBM G - DATA ENTRY OPERATOR; SBM G - DATA ENTRY OPERATOR; PGDCA or Bachelor & CCC course and Knowledge of English and Gujarati Typing, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - SBM G - BLOCK CO ORDINATOR TALUKA; SBM G - BLOCK CO ORDINATOR TALUKA; Graduate In Mass Communication/Social Sciences/Rural Studies, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - SBM G - BLOCK ENGINEER TALUKA; SBM G - BLOCK ENGINEER TALUKA; Diploma, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - SBM G - CL...
Quantity Required: 228
Start Date: 26-02-2026 5:02 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2132217

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections