Tender for Corrigendum: Management and Operations of Mobile Medical ...

The MEDICAL AND HEALTH DEPT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Management and Operations of Mobile Medical Services in Rajasthan in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_MEDIC_387878_1 | Ref ID: 116694110). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2610000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52200000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Management and Operations of Mobile Medical Services in Rajasthan

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116694110

Notice Ref. No.: 135

Tender Value: ₹ 2610000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 52200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Management and Operations of Mobile Medical Services in Rajasthan
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Medical and Health||MD-NRHM
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Mar-2024 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 22, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 61, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections