Tender for Corrigendum: Mallet Hammer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32)

The CHENNAI METRO RAIL LIMITED (CMRL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mallet Hammer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6725176 | Ref ID: 129982036). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13000.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Tools for Rolling Stock Maintenance Activities, Adjustable Spanner Non-Sparking Screw Driver-IS:4595 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Tools for Rolling Stock Maintenance Activities, Adjustable Spanner Non-Sparking Screw Driver-IS:4595 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Mallet Hammer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129982036

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6725176

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mallet Hammer
BOQ Title: Procurement of Tools for Rolling Stock Maintenance Activities, Adjustable Spanner Non-Sparking Screw Driver-IS:4595
Item Title: Mallet Hammer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 13-10-2025 11:59 AM
End Date: 20-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Tools for Rolling Stock Maintenance Activities
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 4508, Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner as per IS 4595 Searched String: Combination Spanner Set 6 to 32mm Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Desk and Chair Set for Clas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections