Tender for Corrigendum: Malaria Rapid Test Kits, Dengue Rapid Test K...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Malaria Rapid Test Kits, Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Typhoid Rapid Test Kits, Hiv Rapid Test Kits, Hcv Rapi, Qty: 1520 in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6153091 | Ref ID: 124015930).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Malaria Rapid Test Kits, Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Typhoid Rapid Test Kits, Hiv Rapid Test Kits, Hcv Rapi, Qty: 1520 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Malaria Rapid Test Kits, Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Typhoid Rapid Test Kits, Hiv Rapid Test Kits, Hcv Rapi, Qty: 1520 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Malaria Rapid Test Kits, Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Typhoid Rapid Test Kits, Hiv Rapid Test Kits, Hcv Rapi, Qty: 1520

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124015930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6153091

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Malaria Rapid Test Kits (Q2), Dengue Rapid Test Kits (Q2), Typhoid Rapid Test Kits (Q2), HIV Rapid Test Kits (Q2), HCV Rapid Test Kits (Q2), HBsAg Rapid Test Kits (Q2), Blood Glucose Test Strips (Glucostrips) with Glucometer (Q2)
Quantity Required: 1520
Start Date: 19-06-2025 10:02 AM
End Date: 21-08-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections