Tender for Corrigendum: Making of Protective Boundary Along a Portio...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Making of Protective Boundary Along a Portion of the Pipeline of the Pump, in Operation at Siding, Supplying Water to the Reservoir, by Cutting, Welding of Departmental Rail Pole and Work... in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCL_350167_1 | Ref ID: 133161494).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Making of Protective Boundary Along a Portion of the Pipeline of the Pump, in Operation at Siding, Supplying Water to the Reservoir, by Cutting, Welding of Departmental Rail Pole and Work...

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133161494

Notice Ref. No.: P.E. / Karo OCP/ e-tender/ 2025-26/ 73

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Making of Protective Boundary Along a Portion of the Pipeline of the Pump, in Operation at Siding, Supplying Water to the Reservoir, by Cutting, Welding of Departmental Rail Pole and Work of Channel, Angle Iron, at Kargali Siding Pf Ii under Karo Ocp
Making of protective boundary along a portion of the pipeline of the Pump, in operation at siding, supplying water to the reservoir, by cutting, welding of departmental Rail Pole and work of Channel, Angle Iron, at Kargali siding PF II under Karo OCP
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||B&K
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 5
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections