Tender for Corrigendum: Making indoor end termination, Qty: 9 No, (B...

The SEMI-CONDUCTOR LABORATORY (SCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Making indoor end termination, Qty: 9 No, (BOQ Item #15) in Rupnagar, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6962998 | Ref ID: 133834268).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043 Electrical Workbench PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043 Electrical Workbench PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Making indoor end termination, Qty: 9 No, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133834268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6962998

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Making indoor end termination with nickel coated brass double compression gland and aluminium lugs for 3 5Cx95 sq mm size of XLPE insulated PVC inner sheath flat strip armoured and overall PVC outer sheathed aluminium conductor cable of 1 1 KV grade including supply of all supporting acessories such as saddles fixing clamps etc as required
Item Code NA
BOQ Title: Electrical Work, Earthing Rod as per IS 3043 Electrical Workbench PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as ...
Item Title: Making indoor end termination
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-12-2025 2:44 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Electrical Work
GeMARPTS Searched: Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, TERA Package 2 - Programmable Robotics Manipulator with 1 and 2 Degrees of Freedom (ASoSE), Sweeping Broom (V5) Searched String: Supply of Multi sensor smoke detectors Multi Gas Detector (V1), Multi Gas Detector (LEL, O2, H2S and CO/NH3/SO2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections