Tender for Corrigendum: Maintenance Work, Annual Maintenance of Sewa...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Maintenance Work, Annual Maintenance of Sewage Treatment Plant for the Integrated Office Complex for both Commercial Tax and Registration Department Nandhanam Chennai 35 for the Period fr... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_661193_1 | Ref ID: 136200398). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3500.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Maintenance Work, Annual Maintenance of Sewage Treatment Plant for the Integrated Office Complex for both Commercial Tax and Registration Department Nandhanam Chennai 35 for the Period fr...

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136200398

Notice Ref. No.: TNPWD/51-20/24M/2025-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Maintenance Work, Annual Maintenance of Sewage Treatment Plant for the Integrated Office Complex for both Commercial Tax and Registration Department Nandhanam Chennai 35 for the Period from April 2026 to March 2027
Annual maintenance of sewage treatment plant for the Integrated Office Complex for both Commercial Tax and Registration Department Nandhanam Chennai 35 For the period from April 2026 to March 2027
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||PWD CE buildings||Buildings (C and M) Circle 2, PWD, Chennai||Buildings C and M South Presidency Dvn PWD Chennai
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Feb-2026 01:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections