Tender for Corrigendum: Maintenance of Various Sports Complexes.

The DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (DDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Maintenance of Various Sports Complexes. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DDA_922636_1 | Ref ID: 148001427). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2777784, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55556.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Maintenance of Various Sports Complexes.

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148001427

Notice Ref. No.: 75/EE/ELD-3/DDA/2025-26 (5th Call)

Tender Value: ₹ 2777784

Tender EMD: ₹ 55556

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dismantling and Assembling of AHU and ducts at Squash and Badminton Stadium.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El) Division-3(Sports)-Khelgaon-DDA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Aug-2026 05:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 55, 556
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 77, 784
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections