Tender for Corrigendum: Maintenance, Servicing and Operation of Auto...

The DIRECTORATE OF CONSTRUCTION, SERVICES AND ESTATE MANAGEMENT (DCSEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Maintenance, Servicing and Operation of Automated / Manual Pumping System of Monoblock / Submersible Water Pump Motor Sets Installed at Dae Quarters at Chembur, Ghatkopar and Chss Dispens... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DCSEM_883988_1 | Ref ID: 130941611). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78000.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Job Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Job Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Maintenance, Servicing and Operation of Automated / Manual Pumping System of Monoblock / Submersible Water Pump Motor Sets Installed at Dae Quarters at Chembur, Ghatkopar and Chss Dispens...

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130941611

Notice Ref. No.: DCSEM/CQD/QSC/CMU-Pump-AMC /NIT/20/25-26 dtd 03.11.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 78000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Maintenance, Servicing and Operation of Automated / Manual Pumping System of Monoblock / Submersible Water Pump Motor Sets Installed at Dae Quarters at Chembur, Ghatkopar and Chss Dispensary at Kharghar under Chembur Maintenance Unit, Mumbai.
Maintenance, Servicing and operation of automated / manual pumping system of monoblock / submersible water pump motor sets installed at DAE Quarters at Chembur, Ghatkopar and CHSS Dispensary at Kharghar under Chembur Maintenance unit, Mumbai.
Category: Job Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Construction Services and Estate Management||QSC - DCSEM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Job Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 548
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 78, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 39, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections