Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Maintenance & Repairs to Administrative Office Building at Surat.(2Nd Attempt)
Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148082761
Notice Ref. No.: 04 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 1234083.06
Tender EMD: ₹ 15000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1062
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Maintenance & Repairs to Administrative Office Building at Surat.(2Nd Attempt)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Amc/Maintenance Contracts
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 12-08-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 12-08-2026 14:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 12-08-2026 14:00
Remarks Last date of submission of hard copy of DD for tended fee and other necessary documents 07 days From 05.09.2026 to Dt.14.09.2026 up to 18 hrs during office hours by RPAD speed post only Tele No. 0261-2471533
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 062 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat Maritime Board
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Surat
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 15, 000 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Gujarat Maritime Board) Gujarat Maritime Board
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Gujarat Maritime Board) surat
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 15000 INR
Maximum FDR 15000 INR
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Notice Documents
downloaduide41d9c74-fd54-417b-88fb-50181653a98cnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections