Tender for Corrigendum: Maintenance of Electrical Installation in No...

The CHANDIGARH ADMINISTRATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Maintenance of Electrical Installation in Non-Residential Building at Chandigarh (Amc of Fire Alarm System Installed in Judicial Archive Building, Plot No. 841, Industrial Area, Phase Ii, ... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CHD_93728_2 | Ref ID: 147549429). The estimated tender value is ₹ 98413, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1970.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Maintenance of Electrical Installation in Non-Residential Building at Chandigarh (Amc of Fire Alarm System Installed in Judicial Archive Building, Plot No. 841, Industrial Area, Phase Ii, ...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147549429

Notice Ref. No.: E2/26/65

Tender Value: ₹ 98413

Tender EMD: ₹ 1970

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Maintenance of Electrical Installation in Non-Residential Building at Chandigarh (Amc of Fire Alarm System Installed in Judicial Archive Building, Plot No. 841, Industrial Area, Phase Ii, Chandigarh).
As per NIT
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Electrical Circle||Electrical Div - II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 970
Tender Value in ₹: 98, 413
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections