Tender for Corrigendum: Maintenance Dredging in Approach Channels, T...

The MUMBAI PORT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Maintenance Dredging in Approach Channels, Turning Circles, Outside Berths, Indira Dock Basin, Bunder Areas and Anchorages of Mumbai Port for Three Years from the Year 2026-27 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MBPT_913633_1 | Ref ID: 145953513). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2817000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56400000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Maintenance Dredging in Approach Channels, Turning Circles, Outside Berths, Indira Dock Basin, Bunder Areas and Anchorages of Mumbai Port for Three Years from the Year 2026-27

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145953513

Notice Ref. No.: CE.T.47/2026 Maintenance Dredging

Tender Value: ₹ 2817000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 56400000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 21000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ce.T.47/2026 Maintenance Dredging
Maintenance dredging in Approach Channels, Turning Circles, Outside Berths, Indira Dock Basin, Bunder Areas and Anchorages of Mumbai Port for three years from the year 2026-27
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Mumbai Port Trust||Civil Engineering - MBPT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Dredging
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jun-2026 01:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 64, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 81, 70, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 21, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections