Tender for Corrigendum: Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and ...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF SPEECH AND HEARING (AIISH), KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines - Servicing of Oxygen Fully Automatic Con, Qty: 44 in Mysore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6992946 | Ref ID: 133073997). The estimated tender value is ₹ 938690, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37547.

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines - Servicing of Oxygen Fully Automatic Con, Qty: 44 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines - Servicing of Oxygen Fully Automatic Con, Qty: 44 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines - Servicing of Oxygen Fully Automatic Con, Qty: 44

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133073997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6992946

Tender Value: ₹ 938690

Tender EMD: ₹ 37547

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines - servicing of oxygen fully automatic control panel; servicing of oxygen fully automatic control panel; servicing of oxygen fully automatic control panel, Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines - servicing of oxygen semi automatic control panel; servicing of oxygen semi automatic control panel; servicing of oxygen semi automatic control panel, Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines - servicing of CO2 semi automatic control panel; servicing of CO2 semi automatic control panel; servicing of CO2 semi automatic control panel, Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines - Manifold NRV replacement; Manifold NRV replacement; Manifold NRV replacement, Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines - Servicing of Manifold Regulators; Servicing of Manifold Regulators; Servicing of Manifold Regulators, Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines - Servicing of Air compressor; Servicing of Air compressor; Servicing of Air compressor, Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines - Servicing of Desiccant Air Dryer; Servicing of Desiccant Air Dryer; Servicing of Desiccant Air Dryer, Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines - Filter element replacement for 3 stage filters; Filter element replacement for 3 stage filters; Filter element replacement for 3 stage filters, Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelin...
Quantity Required: 44
Start Date: 12-12-2025 10:54 AM
End Date: 09-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 37547

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections