Tender for Corrigendum: Maintenance and Day to Day Operation of Acce...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Maintenance and Day to Day Operation of Access Control Systems, Water Leak Detection Systems, Fire Detection, Control Mechanism Systems and Rodent Repellent Systems in Data Centres at Cha... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DRDO_871877_1 | Ref ID: 124757365).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Maintenance and Day to Day Operation of Access Control Systems, Water Leak Detection Systems, Fire Detection, Control Mechanism Systems and Rodent Repellent Systems in Data Centres at Cha...

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124757365

Notice Ref. No.: EMU/CHD/OnM-02/25-26/6147

Tender Value: ₹ 927000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Maintenance and Day to Day Operation of Access Control Systems, Water Leak Detection Systems, Fire Detection, Control Mechanism Systems and Rodent Repellent Systems in Data Centres at Chandigarh Tbrl Range Ramgarh and Small Arms Instrumented Ballis
Maintenance and Day to Day Operation of Access Control Systems, Water Leak Detection Systems, Fire Detection, Control Mechanism Systems and Rodent Repellent Systems in Data Centres at Chandigarh TBRL Range Ramgarh and Small Arms Instrumented Ballis
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Estate Management Unit(R and D)- Chandigarh - DRDO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Access control system
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 27, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections