Tender for Corrigendum: Main System Board, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Main System Board, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6910149 | Ref ID: 131238074).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Damage Control Boards, Pin Up Notice Board (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Damage Control Boards, Pin Up Notice Board (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Main System Board, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131238074

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6910149

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Main System Board - 9975030206
BOQ Title: Damage Control Boards, Pin Up Notice Board (V2)
Item Title: Main System Board
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-11-2025 10:14 AM
End Date: 04-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Damage Control Boards
GeMARPTS Searched: Lignocellulosic Material (V2) as per IS 12823, Wooden Podium, FPGA Development and Evaluation Board, Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set, industrial vacuum cleaner, Wooden Flush Door Shutters (Cellular and Hollow Core Type) Particle Board and Hardboard Face Panel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections