Tender for Corrigendum: Main Shaft, As Per Technical Specification S...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Main Shaft, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6783853 | Ref ID: 129816101). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares, Digital Timer Rotor Balancing Ring NDE (BHEL) Flexible Shaft Grinder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares, Digital Timer Rotor Balancing Ring NDE (BHEL) Flexible Shaft Grinder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Main Shaft, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129816101

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6783853

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Spares, Digital Timer Rotor Balancing Ring NDE (BHEL) Flexible Shaft Grinder
BOQ Title: Spares, Digital Timer Rotor Balancing Ring NDE (BHEL) Flexible Shaft Grinder
Item Title: Main Shaft
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-10-2025 11:20 AM
End Date: 15-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, File/Folder (V3) Searched String: PACKING GRSE GRAPHITE 12 MM Graphite gland packing ropes, Badminton Racket, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg, Sluice Valve For Water Wor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections