Tender for Corrigendum: Main Engine Vulkan Coupling Pneumatic Clutch...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Main Engine Vulkan Coupling Pneumatic Clutch Control Panel, Intermediate Ring, Membran Assembly, Disc, Qty: 5 in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6765223 | Ref ID: 132551676). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Main Engine Vulkan Coupling Pneumatic Clutch Control Panel, Intermediate Ring, Membran Assembly, Disc, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132551676

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6765223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Main Engine vulkan coupling pneumatic clutch control panel, Intermediate ring, Membran Assembly, Disc Flange
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 01-12-2025 12:55 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
GeMARPTS Searched: Blind flange, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Oxidase disc, LCR Meter, Disc Friction, read only compact disc cd, Sander Disc, Single Disc Scrubber, Disc polisher machine, Flange type industrial air filters

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections