Tender for Corrigendum: Main Capacitor Panel, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Main Capacitor Panel, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #1260) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7822232 | Ref ID: 145803904). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 530000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work at Jatni, Electrical Extension Box (V4) PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work at Jatni, Electrical Extension Box (V4) PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Main Capacitor Panel, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #1260)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145803904

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7822232

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 530000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MAIN CAPACITOR PANEL As per SOQ and detailed technical specification as per tender
BOQ Title: Electrical Work at Jatni, Electrical Extension Box (V4) PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) ...
Item Title: Main Capacitor Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 153
Start Date: 23-07-2026 1:35 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 530000
BOQ Title: Electrical Work at Jatni
GeMARPTS Searched: EXTERNAL MICROMETERS, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Apron for Agricultural works, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3), Male External Catheter (V2), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Up To And Including 256 GB (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections