Tender for Corrigendum: Mahi Right Bank Canal Project

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Mahi Right Bank Canal Project in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 307833 | Ref ID: 141961296). The estimated tender value is ₹ 286769.43, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Mahi Right Bank Canal Project category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Mahi Right Bank Canal Project Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Mahi Right Bank Canal Project

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141961296

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No. SK-01 of 2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 286769.43

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Man Power Services at Flood Control Room, Mahi Irrigation Circle, Nadiad for the Year 2026
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 25-05-2026 00:00
Bid document download End Date : 08-06-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 08-06-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 3, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections