Tender for Corrigendum: Magnetometer Sensor Based Search Equipment, ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Magnetometer Sensor Based Search Equipment, Qty: 2 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6540707 | Ref ID: 126679203). The estimated tender value is ₹ 550000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16500.

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Magnetometer Sensor Based Search Equipment, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126679203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6540707

Tender Value: ₹ 550000

Tender EMD: ₹ 16500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MAGNETOMETER SENSOR BASED SEARCH EQUIPMENT
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 29-08-2025 2:51 PM
End Date: 24-09-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16500
GeMARPTS Searched: Capacitance based Soil Moisture Sensor, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits), Video - Nystagmography (VNG) for Vertigo Clinics, Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based, pH Meter, Vacuum Filtration Equipment as per IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections