Tender for Corrigendum: Magnetic Sweeper, Qty: 1

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Magnetic Sweeper, Qty: 1 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7800769 | Ref ID: 147024238).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Road Sweeper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Road Sweeper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Magnetic Sweeper, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147024238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7800769

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Magnetic Sweeper
BOQ Title: Road Sweeper
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 28-07-2026 3:20 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Magnetic Stand, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), magnetic stirrers, Fingerprint Magnetic Applicators, Manual Walk Behind Sweeper, Battery Operated Industrial Sweeper, Self Propelled Road Sweeper, platform brush, Trailer Mounted Road Sweeper, Truck Mounted Road Sweeper

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections