Tender for Corrigendum: Magnetic float type level sensor, Qty: 462 N...

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Magnetic float type level sensor, Qty: 462 NOS, (BOQ Item #33) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7268901 | Ref ID: 138661716). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Degn Sup Inst Test Comm of Water Management System, Centrifugal Pump for Water Service (IOCL) Smart Water Management Control System Feeding Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Degn Sup Inst Test Comm of Water Management System, Centrifugal Pump for Water Service (IOCL) Smart Water Management Control System Feeding Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Magnetic float type level sensor, Qty: 462 NOS, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138661716

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7268901

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per SOW & BOM Sr No B5.2
BOQ Title: Degn Sup Inst Test Comm of Water Management System, Centrifugal Pump for Water Service (IOCL) Smart Water Management Control System Feeding Pump
Item Title: Magnetic float type level sensor
Item Quantity: 462
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 05-03-2026 11:25 AM
End Date: 02-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
BOQ Title: DEGN SUP INST TEST COMM OF WATER MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Vehicle Tracking Services, Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant Service, Management and Supply of ATM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections