Tender for Corrigendum: Magnet Big, Spares for OTIS Elevator_Magnet ...

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Magnet Big, Spares for OTIS Elevator_Magnet Big as per given specification in specification sheet, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #35) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6500666 | Ref ID: 124304890). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for OTIS Elevator, Cattle Lifting Machine Electric Traction Lifts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for OTIS Elevator, Cattle Lifting Machine Electric Traction Lifts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Magnet Big, Spares for OTIS Elevator_Magnet Big as per given specification in specification sheet, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124304890

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6500666

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spares for OTIS Elevator_Magnet Big as per given specification in specification sheet
BOQ Title: Spares for OTIS Elevator, Cattle Lifting Machine Electric Traction Lifts
BOQ Title: Spares for OTIS Elevator, Cattle Lifting Machine Electric Traction Lifts
Item Title: Magnet Big
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-07-2025 3:17 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26000
BOQ Title: Spares for OTIS Elevator
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, Conveyor and E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections