Tender for Corrigendum: Magazine rack, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Magazine rack, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7169988 | Ref ID: 136328960). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11348.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from meeting table, Chair for General Purpose Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Newspaper or Magazine Display Sta... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar meeting table, Chair for General Purpose Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Newspaper or Magazine Display Sta... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Magazine rack, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136328960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7169988

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11348

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Magazine rack of make Durian or equivalent Godrej, Steelcase, Haworth, Geeken
BOQ Title: meeting table, Chair for General Purpose Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Newspaper or Magazine Display Sta...
Item Title: Magazine rack
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-01-2026 2:02 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11348
BOQ Title: meeting table
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FIX CHAIR Chair for General Purpose Searched String: CONFERENCE TABLE Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Searched String: HIGH BACK CHAIR Revolving Chair (V5) Searched String: MEDIUM BACK CHAIR Revolving Chair (V5) Searched String: MAGAZINE RACK Newspaper or Magazine Display S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections