Tender for Corrigendum: Machine pressed precast concrete interlockin...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Machine pressed precast concrete interlocking paver block, Qty: 6 Sqm, (BOQ Item #8) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719710 | Ref ID: 144997085). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29250.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fol Storage Tank, CADAVER STORAGE TANK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fol Storage Tank, CADAVER STORAGE TANK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Machine pressed precast concrete interlocking paver block, Qty: 6 Sqm, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144997085

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description along with complete specification and quantity of the item is uploaded in item specification document attached at S No 8
BOQ Title: Fol Storage Tank, CADAVER STORAGE TANK
Item Title: Machine pressed precast concrete interlocking paver block
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-06-2026 8:52 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29250
BOQ Title: FOL STORAGE TANK
GeMARPTS Searched: Collapsible Fuel Storage Tanks (Defence), CADAVER STORAGE TANK, FRP Storage Tank (V2), Spent Fuel Storage Trays and Accessories (NPCIL), MSRL Acid Storage Tank (NTPC), Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based, Under Ground / Above Ground Horizontal Cylindrical Steel Storage Tanks for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections