Tender for Corrigendum: Machine Horizontal Directional Drilling HDD ...

The JAWAHARLAL NEHRU PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Machine Horizontal Directional Drilling HDD for crossing hard surface, Qty: 200 Meter, (BOQ Item #26) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6611545 | Ref ID: 131435004). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1329011.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Fibre Patch Panel (LIU) Optical Fiber Patch Cord (PGCIL) Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Fibre Patch Panel (LIU) Optical Fiber Patch Cord (PGCIL) Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Machine Horizontal Directional Drilling HDD for crossing hard surface, Qty: 200 Meter, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131435004

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6611545

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1329011

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ref No 17
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Fibre Patch Panel (LIU) Optical Fiber Patch Cord (PGCIL) Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR)
Item Title: Machine Horizontal Directional Drilling HDD for crossing hard surface
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 26-08-2025 4:30 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1329011
BOQ Title: BOQ BID

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections