Tender for Corrigendum: MacConkey Broth DS, , Qty: 1500 Gm, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: MacConkey Broth DS, , Qty: 1500 Gm, (BOQ Item #7) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7831413 | Ref ID: 148210860).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gemc32 Consumables, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gemc32 Consumables, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: MacConkey Broth DS, , Qty: 1500 Gm, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148210860

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7831413

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MacConkey Broth DS
BOQ Title: Gemc32 Consumables, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans - Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others
BOQ Title: Gemc32 Consumables, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others
Item Title: MacConkey Broth DS,
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Gm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2026 3:24 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: GEMC32 CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: (For IgM) Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Ready Made Water Analysis Test Kit, Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Utensils Kits For States, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Educational Scho...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections