Tender for Corrigendum: MAC Book, MAC OS Based High End Laptop - As ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: MAC Book, MAC OS Based High End Laptop - As per Specification in Appendix A, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7389755 | Ref ID: 139411326). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000.

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laptop Tablet for Eligible Officers, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook High End Laptop - Notebook Tablet Computer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laptop Tablet for Eligible Officers, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook High End Laptop - Notebook Tablet Computer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: MAC Book, MAC OS Based High End Laptop - As per Specification in Appendix A, Qty: 16 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139411326

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7389755

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MAC OS Based High End Laptop - As per Specification in Appendix A
BOQ Title: Laptop Tablet for Eligible Officers, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook High End Laptop - Notebook Tablet Computer (V2)
BOQ Title: Laptop Tablet for Eligible Officers, Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook High End Laptop - Notebook Tablet Computer (V2)
Item Title: MAC Book
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-03-2026 12:35 PM
End Date: 17-04-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 8000
BOQ Title: Laptop Tablet for Eligible Officers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections