Tender for Corrigendum: M9907050008, As per TS, Qty: 50 NO, (BOQ Ite...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: M9907050008, As per TS, Qty: 50 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7889180 | Ref ID: 148288846).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Of Safety Materials For celebration Of Annual Safety Day, Domestic Vacuum Flasks (V2) conforming to IS 7708 Key Chains (Handicraft) (V2) Potable Water Bottles... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Of Safety Materials For celebration Of Annual Safety Day, Domestic Vacuum Flasks (V2) conforming to IS 7708 Key Chains (Handicraft) (V2) Potable Water Bottles... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: M9907050008, As per TS, Qty: 50 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148288846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7889180

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per TS
BOQ Title: Procurement Of Safety Materials For celebration Of Annual Safety Day, Domestic Vacuum Flasks (V2) conforming to IS 7708 Key Chains (Handicraft) (V2) Potable Water Bottles...
BOQ Title: Procurement Of Safety Materials For celebration Of Annual Safety Day, Domestic Vacuum Flasks (V2) conforming to IS 7708 Key Chains (Handicraft) (V2) Potable Water Bottles...
Item Title: M9907050008
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2026 12:34 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement Of Safety Materials For celebration Of Annual Safety Day
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton Linen Dress Material

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections