Tender for Corrigendum: M9640520017n, As Per Specification Document,...

The NSPCL ( NTPC-SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED ), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: M9640520017n, As Per Specification Document, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7637601 | Ref ID: 145020003).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Peripherals Consumables, Wireless Access Point (V2) Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Peripherals Consumables, Wireless Access Point (V2) Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: M9640520017n, As Per Specification Document, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145020003

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7637601

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Peripherals Consumables, Wireless Access Point (V2) Ethernet Cables
BOQ Title: Peripherals Consumables, Wireless Access Point (V2) Ethernet Cables
Item Title: M9640520017n
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 15-06-2026 11:03 AM
End Date: 17-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Peripherals Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to IS 10613 Searched String: UTP TO MM CONVERTOR:STANDARD Standard Wire Gauge, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Paper Clips (V2) Conforming to IS 5650, Carrom Board and Accessories (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections