Tender for Corrigendum: M9419156084, Ceramic Filter Insert, Qty: 12 ...

The ARAVALI POWER COMPANY PVT LTD (APCPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: M9419156084, Ceramic Filter Insert, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Jhajjar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7456841 | Ref ID: 141189067).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HP Bypass System, High Pressure Sodium Vapour Lamps (HPSV Lamps) Conforming To IS 9974 High-Pressure High-Temperature ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HP Bypass System, High Pressure Sodium Vapour Lamps (HPSV Lamps) Conforming To IS 9974 High-Pressure High-Temperature ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: M9419156084, Ceramic Filter Insert, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141189067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7456841

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CERAMIC FILTER INSERT
BOQ Title: HP Bypass System, High Pressure Sodium Vapour Lamps (HPSV Lamps) Conforming To IS 9974 High-Pressure High-Temperature ...
Item Title: M9419156084
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-04-2026 10:53 AM
End Date: 14-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: HP Bypass System
GeMARPTS Searched: water baths, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Life Jacket (Resolution MSC 48 (66) and Solas 74), Biosafety Cabinet, Network Monitoring Software (V2), Laboratory Incubators, Synthetic Life Jacket (NDRF), Deep freezer, Vacuum Oven, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections