Tender for Corrigendum: M9418208044 Proximity Switch of Outer Diamet...

The ARAVALI POWER COMPANY PVT LTD (APCPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: M9418208044 Proximity Switch of Outer Diameter 30Mm, M9494609001 Dual Proximity Sensor, Rotary Actua, Qty: 183 in Jhajjar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7093441 | Ref ID: 135047802).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: M9418208044 Proximity Switch of Outer Diameter 30Mm, M9494609001 Dual Proximity Sensor, Rotary Actua, Qty: 183

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135047802

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7093441

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M9418208044 PROXIMITY SWITCH OF OUTER DIAMETER 30MM, M9494609001 DUAL PROXIMITY SENSOR, ROTARY ACTUATOR, M9494609002 PROXIMITY SWITCH FOR ASH BRICK M/C
Quantity Required: 183
Start Date: 16-01-2026 4:06 PM
End Date: 07-02-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Burnt Clay Fly Ash Building Bricks conforming to IS 13757, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Human Body Cremation Machine, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, modular electrical enclosure swit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections