Tender for Corrigendum: M8589333272, Polyamide Support Instrument Pa...

The NSPCL ( NTPC-SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED ), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: M8589333272, Polyamide Support Instrument Panel Lock, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #21) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6736523 | Ref ID: 128910887).

The tender is published on 26 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vcb Spares for Bhel Breakers, Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vcb Spares for Bhel Breakers, Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: M8589333272, Polyamide Support Instrument Panel Lock, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 26 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128910887

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6736523

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: POLYAMIDE SUPPORT INSTRUMENT PANEL LOCK
BOQ Title: Vcb Spares for Bhel Breakers, Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive
Item Title: M8589333272
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 30-09-2025 10:00 AM
End Date: 04-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: VCB SPARES FOR BHEL BREAKERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Unit, Executive Table (V3), Closed Suction Set (V2), Inflatable Tent, Computer Table (V2) Searched String: TRIPPING UNIT ASSEMBLY 35211001918 V00 Kjeldahl Digestion Cum Distillation Assembly Unit (Classical Type), kjeldahl digestion cum distillation assembly unit with fume hood, MCCB with Thermal Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections