Tender for Corrigendum: M7406010878, As per techniocal specification...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: M7406010878, As per techniocal specification document, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #193) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7543696 | Ref ID: 144363236). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89029.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Electrical Consumable and miscellaneous items for HURL Sindri, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles Cable Termination Kit ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Electrical Consumable and miscellaneous items for HURL Sindri, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles Cable Termination Kit ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: M7406010878, As per techniocal specification document, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #193)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144363236

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7543696

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 89029

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per techniocal specification document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Electrical Consumable and miscellaneous items for HURL Sindri, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles Cable Termination Kit ...
BOQ Title: Procurement of Electrical Consumable and miscellaneous items for HURL Sindri, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles Cable Termination Kit ...
Item Title: M7406010878
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 08-06-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 89029
BOQ Title: Procurement of Electrical Consumable and miscellaneous items for HURL Sindri
GeMARPTS Searched: Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS 15652, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Electrical Power Connector, Granite and Marble - Slabs, Tiles and Articles ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections