Tender for Corrigendum: M7305000038 Pilot Light Red Colour, Qty: 20 ...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: M7305000038 Pilot Light Red Colour, Qty: 20 NO, (BOQ Item #140) in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7906588 | Ref ID: 148203856).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: M7305000038 Pilot Light Red Colour, Qty: 20 NO, (BOQ Item #140)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148203856

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7906588

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PILOT LIGHT RED COLOUR
BOQ Title: Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V,
BOQ Title: Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V,
Item Title: M7305000038 Pilot Light Red Colour
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 77
Start Date: 18-08-2026 10:50 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, 220V, and 250V DC (BHEL-SCR), Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656, Antifreeze Coolant (V2) Conforming to IS 5759, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections