Tender for Corrigendum: M4706026251, as per tech datasheet, Qty: 2 N...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: M4706026251, as per tech datasheet, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #180) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7903609 | Ref ID: 148208254).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of BHEL Non RC Spares for BMD PP, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of BHEL Non RC Spares for BMD PP, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: M4706026251, as per tech datasheet, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #180)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148208254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7903609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per tech datasheet
BOQ Title: Procurement of BHEL Non RC Spares for BMD PP, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL)
BOQ Title: Procurement of BHEL Non RC Spares for BMD PP, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL)
Item Title: M4706026251
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 12-08-2026 12:45 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of BHEL Non RC Spares for BMD PP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ECO-MB MODULE, ECM-01, BHEL Insulated Gate Bipolar Transistor Modules (BHEL) Searched String: VALVE, GATE, BW, CL1500, 80MM, BHEL, MAN Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections