Tender for Corrigendum: M4070120001 Heating Element: Heating Ele/Hop...

The NSPCL ( NTPC-SAIL POWER COMPANY LIMITED ), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: M4070120001 Heating Element: Heating Ele/Hopper, Qty: 130 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7891526 | Ref ID: 148015347).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: M4070120001 Heating Element: Heating Ele/Hopper, Qty: 130

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148015347

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7891526

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M4070120001 HEATING ELEMENT: HEATING ELE/HOPPER
BOQ Title: Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159
Quantity Required: 130
Start Date: 11-08-2026 10:39 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Flexible Heating Element, Heater Elements, Laboratory Incubators, Infrared Heating Panel (V2), Portable Ortho Heating Pad - Electrical (V2), Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Coil Tubular heater, Cable Joint Kit Suitabl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections