Tender for Corrigendum: M3799015597, As Per Technical Data Sheet, Qt...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: M3799015597, As Per Technical Data Sheet, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #1060) in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7917722 | Ref ID: 148205268).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for KSB MIL Make Control Valves of Turbine Area NTPC Barauni, Needle Valve Shielding Gasket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for KSB MIL Make Control Valves of Turbine Area NTPC Barauni, Needle Valve Shielding Gasket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: M3799015597, As Per Technical Data Sheet, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #1060)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148205268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7917722

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for KSB MIL Make Control Valves of Turbine Area NTPC Barauni, Needle Valve Shielding Gasket
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for KSB MIL Make Control Valves of Turbine Area NTPC Barauni, Needle Valve Shielding Gasket
Item Title: M3799015597
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-08-2026 11:19 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for KSB MIL Make Control Valves of Turbine Area NTPC Barauni

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections