Tender for Corrigendum: M-119(02) Ratchet Pipe Threader for the Tape...

The DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRIES, GOVT OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: M-119(02) Ratchet Pipe Threader for the Taper Pipe Thread (R-Sereis) (Isi Marked) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPInd_111985_11 | Ref ID: 125579459).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: M-119(02) Ratchet Pipe Threader for the Taper Pipe Thread (R-Sereis) (Isi Marked)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125579459

Notice Ref. No.: No. Ind.SP/F/(NIT)148/94-VOl-III

Tender Value: ₹ 6574000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual rate contract for the supply of Ratchet pipe Threader for the Taper Pipe Thread (R-sereis) (ISI Marked).
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Industries Department
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Sep-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Sep-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Sep-2025 12:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 65, 74, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections