Tender for Corrigendum: Lumbar Support, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #94)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Lumbar Support, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #94) in Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7602175 | Ref ID: 142945865).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Medicines for Medical Inspection Room, Unani Classical Medicines - HABB and Qur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Medicines for Medical Inspection Room, Unani Classical Medicines - HABB and Qur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Lumbar Support, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #94)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142945865

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7602175

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lumbar Support
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medicines for Medical Inspection Room, Unani Classical Medicines - HABB and Qur
Item Title: Lumbar Support
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-06-2026 1:15 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINES FOR MEDICAL INSPECTION ROOM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tablet omega 3 fatty acid Omega 3 Capsules, traffic signs - bilinker light, Folic Acid Tablet, Mefenamic Acid Tablet, Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265, Acetylsalicylic Acid Tablet (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Perchloric acid, Hydrofluoric Acid, Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Ac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections