Tender for Corrigendum: Luffing Gearbox Input Shaft Brake Drum Coupl...

The BRAHMAPUTRA VALLEY FERTILIZER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Luffing Gearbox Input Shaft Brake Drum Coupling, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6928993 | Ref ID: 132690792). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39564.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gear Box, Gear couplings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gear Box, Gear couplings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Luffing Gearbox Input Shaft Brake Drum Coupling, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132690792

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6928993

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39564

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: luffing drive assembly
BOQ Title: Gear Box, Gear couplings
Item Title: Luffing Gearbox Input Shaft Brake Drum Coupling
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-11-2025 11:58 AM
End Date: 31-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39564
BOQ Title: Gear Box

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections