Tender for Corrigendum: LT9405 Displaymodule SD03 Touch Control, Qty...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: LT9405 Displaymodule SD03 Touch Control, Qty: 1 PC, (BOQ Item #5) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7892406 | Ref ID: 147572409).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multi Level Float Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multi Level Float Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: LT9405 Displaymodule SD03 Touch Control, Qty: 1 PC, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147572409

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7892406

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Section- IV
BOQ Title: Multi Level Float Switch
BOQ Title: Multi Level Float Switch
Item Title: LT9405 Displaymodule SD03 Touch Control
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: PC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 12-08-2026 5:52 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Multi Level Float Switch, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Spirit level, File And Leave Management System Software, Limit Switch, Surgical Drapes Conforming to IS 17334, Reed Switch, Time Switch, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, SAN Switch

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections