Tender for Corrigendum: Lt Reconductoring Work at Lps Vellur, Recond...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Lt Reconductoring Work at Lps Vellur, Reconductoring Lt Oh Wire with Acsr Rabbit 3.5Km, Lt Oh3 Wire with Acsr Rabbit 1.2 Km, Reconductoring Oh 4 Wire 1Km, 5 Wire 4Km in Irinjalakuda, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSEB_849922_1 | Ref ID: 141894057). The estimated tender value is ₹ 788615, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19800.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Lt Reconductoring Work at Lps Vellur, Reconductoring Lt Oh Wire with Acsr Rabbit 3.5Km, Lt Oh3 Wire with Acsr Rabbit 1.2 Km, Reconductoring Oh 4 Wire 1Km, 5 Wire 4Km

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141894057

Notice Ref. No.: ETENDER NO.01/2026-27/ESD VGR

Tender Value: ₹ 788615

Tender EMD: ₹ 19800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1888

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Reconductoring LT OH wire with ACSR Rabbit 3.5km, Lt OH3 wire with ACSR Rabbit 1.2 km, Reconductoring OH 4 wire 1km, 5 wire 4km
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Irinjalakkuda||EE Electrical Div Irinjalakkuda||AEE Electrical Sub Division Vellangallur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-May-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 88, 615
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 888

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections