Tender for Corrigendum: LT panel 6, LT panel with Incomers MCCB 2x40...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: LT panel 6, LT panel with Incomers MCCB 2x400A 4P 36kA MCCB Bus Coupler 1x400A Outgoing feeders 3x50A 6x63A 1x100, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7752794 | Ref ID: 148024908). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 421455.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lt Panel, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lt Panel, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: LT panel 6, LT panel with Incomers MCCB 2x400A 4P 36kA MCCB Bus Coupler 1x400A Outgoing feeders 3x50A 6x63A 1x100, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148024908

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7752794

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 421455

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LT panel with Incomers MCCB 2x400A 4P 36kA MCCB Bus Coupler 1x400A Outgoing feeders 3x50A 6x63A 1x100
BOQ Title: Lt Panel, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution
BOQ Title: Lt Panel, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution
Item Title: LT panel 6
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 23-07-2026 5:20 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 421455
BOQ Title: LT PANEL
GeMARPTS Searched: Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) Searched String: LT panel with Outgoing feeders 4100A, 4x50A, 6x16A (4P, 36kA MCCB) Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, Overbed Tables, Punching and Bindin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections