Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Corrigendum: Lt/ C113-000-La-T-8518 /1016 for Supply of Know-How / License, Basic Engineering Design Package (Bedp), Proprietary Catalyst, Proprietary Items, if any and other Related Services for Viny...
Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026
Deadline: 25 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138144469
Notice Ref. No.: LT/C113-000-LA-T-8518/1016
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Lt/ C113-000-La-T-8518 /1016 for Supply of Know-How / License, Basic Engineering Design Package (Bedp), Proprietary Catalyst, Proprietary Items, if any and other Related Services for Vinyl Chloride Monomer Vcm) Unit (600Ktpa)
SUPPLY OF KNOW-HOW / LICENSE, BASIC ENGINEERING DESIGN PACKAGE (BEDP), PROPRIETARY CATALYST, PROPRIETARY ITEMS, IF ANY AND OTHER RELATED SERVICES FOR VINYL CHLORIDE MONOMER VCM) UNIT (600KTPA)
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Engineers India Limited, MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi, EIL, MoPNG
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 168
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Nov-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections