Tender for Corrigendum: Low loss RF cable, Qty: 8 Pcs, (BOQ Item #5)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Low loss RF cable, Qty: 8 Pcs, (BOQ Item #5) in Cooch Behar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6855733 | Ref ID: 130510544).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of N Type RF SPD and Ethernet SPD and other Misc items for Coochbehar Airport, RJ-45 Based Surge Suppressor Antenna Cable RF Cable Assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of N Type RF SPD and Ethernet SPD and other Misc items for Coochbehar Airport, RJ-45 Based Surge Suppressor Antenna Cable RF Cable Assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Low loss RF cable, Qty: 8 Pcs, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130510544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6855733

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RF low loss cable with end N type connectors
BOQ Title: Procurement of N Type RF SPD and Ethernet SPD and other Misc items for Coochbehar Airport, RJ-45 Based Surge Suppressor Antenna Cable RF Cable Assembly
Item Title: Low loss RF cable
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-11-2025 3:59 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of N Type RF SPD and Ethernet SPD and other Misc items for Coochbehar Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RF SPD RF Terminals, Outdoor RF Antenna, RF Radio NMS, Signal Generator, RF Cable Assembly, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Outdoor Unlicensed Band RF Radios, Digital RF Power Meter (V2), Radiofrequency Generator with Vessel Sealing and Bipolar Resection, Blank ID Cards Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections