Tender for Corrigendum: Low Aromatic Solvent (C14-C18), Qty: 840

The DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Low Aromatic Solvent (C14-C18), Qty: 840 in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7837187 | Ref ID: 148019283).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solvent Cleaner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solvent Cleaner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Low Aromatic Solvent (C14-C18), Qty: 840

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148019283

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7837187

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LOW AROMATIC SOLVENT (C14-C18)
BOQ Title: Solvent Cleaner
Quantity Required: 840
Start Date: 05-08-2026 11:05 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: FPO - Aromatic Rice, Low Fouling Composite (LFC) RO Membrane, Solvent Removable Penetrant, Solvent Cleaner (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Solvent Based Developer, Chair for General Purpose, Low temperature suit, Low temperature Gloves, Low Hydrogen Electrodes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections