Tender for Corrigendum: Lottery Ticket 1000pg per bundle, Qty: 66 Bd...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Lottery Ticket 1000pg per bundle, Qty: 66 Bdl, (BOQ Item #1) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7826805 | Ref ID: 147799476).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Handmade Decor, Utility, Toys & Momentos (Handicraft) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Handmade Decor, Utility, Toys & Momentos (Handicraft) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Lottery Ticket 1000pg per bundle, Qty: 66 Bdl, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147799476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7826805

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1000pg per bdl
BOQ Title: Handmade Decor, Utility, Toys & Momentos (Handicraft)
BOQ Title: Handmade Decor, Utility, Toys & Momentos (Handicraft)
Item Title: Lottery Ticket 1000pg per bundle
Item Quantity: 66
Unit of Measure: Bdl
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2026 5:01 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262, ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnetic Base Outdoor / Vehicular Antenna, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559 Searched String: COSCO Volley ball M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections