Tender for Corrigendum: Looper for two thread double locked switch a...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Looper for two thread double locked switch as per Technical Specification, Qty: 10 Number, (BOQ Item #21) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7752524 | Ref ID: 146427697).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Stitching Machine of Bagging system, Hand Sewing Needle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Stitching Machine of Bagging system, Hand Sewing Needle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Looper for two thread double locked switch as per Technical Specification, Qty: 10 Number, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146427697

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7752524

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Looper for two thread double locked switch as per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Spares for Stitching Machine of Bagging system, Hand Sewing Needle
BOQ Title: Spares for Stitching Machine of Bagging system, Hand Sewing Needle
Item Title: Looper for two thread double locked switch as per Technical Specification
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-07-2026 12:07 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Stitching Machine of Bagging system
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610, Stitching Wire for Book Binding, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Spares Tyre for Tyre Coupling (V2), Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Tool kit for Tex...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections