Tender for Corrigendum: Loop Prolene, Qty: 36 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #108)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Loop Prolene, Qty: 36 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #108) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6840505 | Ref ID: 131625526). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 438.

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from surgical, ostomy appliance adhesive category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar surgical, ostomy appliance adhesive Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Loop Prolene, Qty: 36 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #108)

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131625526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6840505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 438

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Loop Prolene
BOQ Title: surgical, ostomy appliance adhesive
Item Title: Loop Prolene
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: 1 Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-10-2025 4:03 PM
End Date: 09-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 438
BOQ Title: surgical
GeMARPTS Searched: Surgical Gloves as per IS 4148, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves, shoes school pvc boys girls, Suction Catheters (V2), Surgical Rubber Gloves Searched String: Ureteric Catheter NO.3 One Man Meals Ready to Eat (Menu No 3) (V3) (Defence), Sofa (V3), Methyl Benzoate, N - Hexadecane, Servo Control Driv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections